Maroochydore Football Club Inc. | 2018 JUNIOR TEAMS
16379
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-16379,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-13.1.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5,vc_responsive
 

2018 JUNIOR TEAMS

2018 Junior Teams

Following the Boys Junior Grading Trials, we are naming the provisional Division 1 teams below.  Some changes may be made in February.

Some players will be contacted by the coaches to join the Division 1 training leading up to final selection.  You must register online now to secure your spot in a Div 1 or Div 2 team.

U10 Kangaroos (11)

 

Charlie Ovenden

Charlie Pitman

Dwyer Samuel

Dylan Stagoll

Elliott Francis

Jackson Burns

Oliver Naylor

Koby Morrison

Oscar Oates

Taiyo Hohn

Zane Allan

 

 

U11 Kangaroos (11)

 

Blake Jones

Cristopher Pulford

Declyn Reeves

Lachlan Salmon

Makiah McCallum

Matthew Valente

Max Cashin

Roman Shead

Tony Elers

Will Rabnott

Zac Sands

 

 

U12 Division 1 (10) Coach Gavin Hodgkins (0477 077 060) – Training has started Tues and Thurs 4.30pm – 6pm

 

Carlo Pullen

Jai Hunt

Jesse Tulio

Jett Wyllie

Katie Sherer

Lachlan McIntyre

Marli Danger

Oliver Hodgkins

Tamati Elers

Tyler Nixey

 

 

 

U13 Division 1 (12) Coach Nick Harris (0407 739 887) and Craig Cannock (0423 291 386) – Training has started Tuesday and Thursday 4.30pm – 6pm

 

Braiden McIntyre

Charlie Cochrane

Daine Fleguel-Cannock

Finn Allman

Jackson Illguth

Luis Robinson

Maya Wiltsche

Osca Allen

Patrick Cooper

Sam Harris

Tyler Bermingham

Zane Green

 

U14 Division 1 (11) Players training with the U15s currently

 

Alec Nobel

Brayden Pyle

Cameron Roberts

Flynn Juniper

Hudson Massoud

Indiana Kereopa

Julian Pascoe

Lloyd Dempsey

Oliver Truman

Theo Every

Zane Schultz

 

U15(1) – Coach Cameron Whitson 0418 195 891 – Training on Mondays and Thursdays

Ayden Gray

Colby Edwards

Daniel Cox

Daniel Michaels

Ethan Wallace

Harry Doecke

Harry Bartolo

Jack Kirkham

Joe Dennis

Lochy French

Matthew Whitson

Oliver Skuse

Ramsey Koch

 

 

U17 Div 1 – Coach Nigel Riggs 0419 996 985 Training  Tues and Thurs 5.15pm to 7pm

Ben Bust

Blake Trotter

Dan Ferguson

Daniel Muppet

Jai Bernhagen

Matthew Williams

Miles Brechelt

Nick Boyd

Nick Evans

Oliver Pateman

Reef Ellis

Wil Charlton

Zane Morris

U17(2) Training to start Thurs 15th Feb 6-7.30pm with Gavin Hodgkins. All players must attend this session.

 

We will be running a Girls U15 team. Training has started on Mon and Wed – please contact coach, Tim Sheridan (0407 767 260)